Vijaya Agro Industries
Vijaya Agro Industries
Sangamner Co Operative Industrial Estate, Sangamner, Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AIKPR3274P1ZE
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048720275 55% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil is derived from Pongamia seed through cold press expeller process. Karanja Oil has yellow-orange to brown color, that deepens in different quality and standards. It has a bitter taste, uncomfortable odour, and is non-edible.

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil
  • Karanja Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 180 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Raw MaterialSeeds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
Packaging Size Available500 ml, 5 litre, 1 litre, 250ml, 2 litre
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
BrandVijaya Agro
UsageAgriculture

We welcomes our clients to explore a rich collection of Karanja Oil. Crushes seeds of the pungam & karanja tree, to extract karanja Oil. The karanja tree (pongamia glabra syn pongamia pinnate) is found through out India and has been used for over a thousand years for its medicinal properties. Karanja oil is widely used as a pesticide. Foliage sprays of karanja oil are effective against hosts of pests. Field trials of mixtures of neem oil and karanja Oil have shown excellent results against pests and even viruses. Karanja oil contains the active ingredient called liminoid karanjin. Karanja oil is tested by high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) to certify that the karanjin content is above 20,000 ppm. Karanja oil is further tested by TLC to ascertain the absence of aflatoxin.

Advantages:
  • Leather dressing soap making Manufacturing of lubricants Treatment of skin diseases
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil
  • Karanja Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 180 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandVijaya Agro
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NamePongamia pinnata
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
FormLiquid
Oil TypeKaranja Oil
HerbalYes

We welcomes our clients to explore a rich collection of Karanja Oil. Crushes seeds of the pungam & karanja tree, to extract karanja Oil. The karanja tree (pongamia glabra syn pongamia pinnate) is found through out India and has been used for over a thousand years for its medicinal properties. Karanja oil is widely used as a pesticide. Foliage sprays of karanja oil are effective against hosts of pests. Field trials of mixtures of neem oil and karanja Oil have shown excellent results against pests and even viruses. Karanja oil contains the active ingredient called liminoid karanjin. Karanja oil is tested by high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) to certify that the karanjin content is above 20,000 ppm. Karanja oil is further tested by TLC to ascertain the absence of aflatoxin. 

Advantages:
  • Leather dressing, Soap making, Manufacturing of lubricants, Treatment of skin diseases.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

P-freelancer
P-freelancer
Get Best Quote
Neem Pesticide
Neem Pesticide
Get Best Quote
Verticillium lecanii
Verticillium lecanii
Get Best Quote
Frateuria Aurantia
Frateuria Aurantia
Get Best Quote
Bio fungicides
Bio fungicides
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
S. V. Rohokale (Director)
Vijaya Agro Industries
Plot No. 136, A Section
Sangamner Co Operative Industrial Estate, Sangamner - 422605, Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS